Members

Current TWU Staff Council Representatives

Name Term Phone Represents EEOC
 Cynthia Alexander

Alexander, Cynthia
Occupational Therapy,
Senior Secretary

2017-20 82-7751 Dallas
(At Large)
Basiliadis-Margaret Basiliadis, Margaret
Staff Physician,
Student Health Services
2015-18 81-3826 11 – Service / Maintenance
(At Large)
Becker-Carolyn Becker, Carolyn
Interim Director,
Education Abroad
2016-19 81-4115 7 – Other Professionals
Cruz-Gabriel Cruz, Gabriel
Assistant Director,
Fitness & Recreation
2016-19 81-2189 7 –-Other Professionals
Davidson, Glen
Facilities Management,
Carpenter I
2017-20 10 – Skilled Crafts
Deering-Mary Deering, Katie
Instructional Designer II,
Teaching & Learning with Technology
2016-19 81-3173 7 – Other Professionals
 Jinlan (Iris) Du Du, Jinlan (Iris)
Learning Technologist,
Office of Technology
2017-20 84-2010 Houston
(At Large)
Durossette-Ward Durossette, Ward
Senior Applications Developer,
Office of Technology
2016-19  81-3433 7 – Other Professionals
 Denise Durrance Durrance, Denise
Assistant to the Dean
College of Nursing
2017-20 81-2403 9 – Clerical / Secretarial
 Jacob Ervin

Ervin, Jacob
Service Desk Analyst III,
Office of Technology

2017-20 81-3951 8 – Technical / Paraprofessionals
 Amber Geldersma Geldersma, Amber
Coordinator of Admissions,
Occupational Therapy
2017-20 81-2822 7 – Other Professionals
 Lisa Grimaldo Grimaldo, Lisa
Administrative Assistant,
English, Speech & Foreign Languages
2017-20 81-2326 9 – Clerical / Secretarial
Martin-Scott Martin, Scott
Academic Affairs Specialist,
Office of the Senior Associate Provost

Past President
2013-18 81-3508 Ex Officio
 Matthew Moore Moore, Matthew
Coordinator of Classroom Technology,
Office of Technology
2017-20 81-3705 7 – Other Professional
Munson-William Munson, William
Electrician I,
Facilities Management
2015-18  (214) 683-7710 10 – Skilled Crafts
 Gail Orlando Orlando, Gail
Assistant to the Dean,
College of Arts & Sciences
2017-20 81-3324 9 – Clerical / Secretarial
Zulejha Osmani Osmani, Zulejha
Administrative Assistant,
Teacher Education
2017-20 81-2402 9 – Clerical/Secretarial
 Kristina Papa Papa, Kristina
Project Coordinator,
Admissions
2017-20 81-3014 8 – Technical / Paraprofessionals
Ramirez, Josefina
Manager of Custodial Operations,
Facilities Management
2017-20 81-3136 11 – Service / Maintenance
Rodriguez-Melissa Rodriguez, Melissa
Assistant Director,
Admissions
2016-19 84-2352 Houston
(At Large)
Ross-Rhonda Ross, Rhonda
Senior Development Writer, University Advancement / Advisor, Lasso
2016-19 81-3859 11 – Service / Maintenance
(At Large)
Sully-Saucedo Saucedo, Sully
Coordinator of International Admissions,
Admissions Processing
2015-18 81-3004 7 – Other Professionals
 Scott-Jonathan

Scott, Jonathan
Telecomm Engineer,
Office of Technology

2016-19 81-4440 7 – Other Professionals
 Vickie Silva Silva, Vickie
Buyer I,
Library
2017-20 81-3358 9 – Clerical / Secretarial
Snider-Cynthia Snider, Cynthia
Manager of Library Administrative Services,
Library
2016-19 81-3748 7 – Other Professionals
Stokes-Brandon Stokes, Brandon
Senior Design Specialist,
Student Life
2016-19 81-3369 7 – Other Professionals
Lisa Taylor Taylor, Lisa
Senior HR Generalist,
Human Resources
2015-18 81-3542 7 – Other Professionals
 Terri Wilhite Wilhite, Terri
Gift Processing Specialist,
University Advancement
2017-20 81-3894 9 – Clerical / Secretarial
williams-christina Williams, Christina
Manager of Facility, Business & Support Services,
Facilities Management
2015-18 81-3168 5 – Directors & above
Yelverton-Beth Yelverton, Elizabeth
Assistant Director
Honors Program

President
2015-19 81-2827 7 – Other Professionals
Zapata-Karen Zapata, Karen
Administrative Assistant,
Nursing
2014-17 82-6512 Dallas
(At Large)

Alternates

  • Brown, Keith (EEOC 8)
  • Clewis, Raquel (EEOC 7)
  • Compton Winbush, Sandra (EEOC Houston)
  • Elias, Mike (EEPC 7)
  • Harris, Holly (EEOC 7)
  • Hinson-Enslin, Amanda (EEOC 7)
  • Reeves, Jo Ann (EEOC 7)
  • Shawn, Robin (EEOC 7)
  • Williams, John Paul (J.P) (EEOC 7)